Skip To Main Content

FACULTY & STAFF DIRECTORY

School Leadership

Michael Bussman

Head of School
School Leadership

Dennis Frodsham

CFO and COO
School Leadership

Jennifer Scarafile

Director of Admissions
School Leadership

Christine Theriault

Dean of Academic Excellence
School Leadership

Julie Mulligan

Dean of Faculty and Students
School Leadership

Giovanni Vazquez

Maintenance Supervisor
Administration, Business, Advancement

Dorothy Flint

After Care and Lunch Coordinator
Administration, Business, Advancement

Sherri Waller

Director of Advancement
School Leadership

Jill Ciula

Media Specialist
Specials Teachers

Mary Humphries

Academic Center for Excellence Consultant
Academic Center for Excellence

Pat Bolser

Administrative Assistant
Administration, Business, Advancement

Erin Brady

Reading Specialist
Academic Center for Excellence

Pat Cole

Advancement Assistant
Administration, Business, Advancement

Kathy Malloy

Accounting Manager
Administration, Business, Advancement

Teachers

Joseph Alig

Second Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Lauren Bonifacino

First Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Matthew Bucknell

Physical Education
Specials Teachers

Sarah Bucknell

Middle School Language Arts
Middle School Teachers

Yasmina Caruso

Kindergarten Teachers Assistant
Teacher Assistants

Jennifer Clarke

Fourth Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Connie Crews

Middle School Language Arts
Middle School Teachers

Kathy Cugliotta

Pre-K4 Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Ingrid Davis

Middle School Religion Teacher
Middle School Teachers

Martha DeLaBarrera

Spanish Teacher
Specials Teachers

Lauren Derr

Kindergarten Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Erin Garner

Kindergarten Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Andrei Ghelman

Fifth Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Lisa Gorda

Middle School Mathematics
School Leadership, Middle School Teachers

Lesley Greene

Fourth Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Christie Handley

Academic Center for Excellence Teacher
Academic Center for Excellence

Tracey Hastings

Teacher Assistant
Teacher Assistants

Laura Inman

Third Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Gina Manfredi

ACE Teacher Assistant
Teacher Assistants

Tammy Misinski

Fifth Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Cinthya Mongalo

Spanish Teacher
Specials Teachers

Cheri Morelli

Teacher Assistant
Teacher Assistants

Barbara Mundy

Art Teacher
Specials Teachers

Dien Neubauer

Pre-K3 Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Ana Ozores

Spanish Teacher
Specials Teachers

Tess Prater

Music Teacher
Specials Teachers

Linda Rinaldini

Middle School Science
Middle School Teachers

Shannon Sedio

Third Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Cynthia Snyder

First Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Hailey Tinelli

Operations Teacher Assistant
Teacher Assistants

Carissa Valerio

Second Grade Teacher
Lower School Teachers

Devin VanCuren

Middle School Religion Teacher
Middle School Teachers

Vanessa Williams

Pre-K4 Teacher
Lower School Teachers